Wow... Bloodgood.
Hmm... this is difficult. In no particular order...
1 - Saviour Machine (particularly I & II)
2 - The Showdown (Temptation Come My Way)
3 - Argyle Park (Misguided)
4 - Bleeding Through (This Is Love, This Is Murderous)
5 - The Glorious Unseen (Tonight The Stars Speak)
6 - Demon Hunter (First three albums)
7 - Killswitch Engage (The End Of Heartache)
8 - The CMC's (Everyday Death Sentence)
9 - Thieves & Liars - American Rock n Roll
10 - Tantrum Of The Muse (The Heart Is A Two Headed Sperm)
I'm sure i could add more, or might even change it around, replace some haha. But that's a good group. Difficult to choose from over 1600 albums though.